30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Find the Best Mortgage Rates in Katy, Texas

Compare home loan quotes in Katy, Texas! Browse our directory of Katy mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare a Texas mortgage from lenders in Katy, Texas.

Sponsored Texas Mortgage Companies
Katy Texas Mortgage
1203 Grand Junction Dr.
Katy, Texas 77450
(713) 549-8653
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
THIRD COAST MORTGAGE AND REALTY
5806 Ashley Spring Court
Katy, Texas 77494
(832) 689-2211
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
THIRD COAST MORTGAGE GROUP
5806 Ashley Spring Court
Katy, Texas 77494
(832) 689-2211
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Official site for home loans in Texas. We specialize in both residential and commercial loans, wi
Texas Mortgage Companies
National Titlenet, L.L.C.
23922 Cinco Village Center Blvd Suite 120
Katy, Texas 77494
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews

National Titlenet is most “customer friendly” title company in the nation. We have a
Other Texas Mortgage Companies
A LA CARTE MORTGAGE
6606 BELMONT BND
Katy, Texas 77450
SPECTRUM MORTGAGE LENDERS INC
2118 CLEMSON DR
Katy, Texas 77493

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Texas Housing Statistics
KatyTexasUSA
Total Housing37,6648,157,575121,699,874
Total Urban36,4956,586,86494,464,240
Total Rural1,1691,570,71127,235,633
Occupied35,9797,393,354110,754,106
Vacant1,685764,22110,945,767
Owner Occupied30,2564,716,95973,306,541
Renter Occupied5,7232,676,39537,447,565
Vacant for Rent669249,2402,745,385
Vacant for Sale64285,7321,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory