30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Mortgage Rates and Loans in Lancaster, South Carolina

Compare mortgage quotes in Lancaster, South Carolina! Browse our directory of Lancaster mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare South Carolina mortgage rates from lenders in Lancaster, South Carolina.

Other South Carolina Mortgage Companies
MUNGO & NICHOLS MORTGAGE SVCS
1107 CHESTERFIELD AVE
Lancaster, South Carolina 29720

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
South Carolina Housing Statistics
LancasterSouth CarolinaUSA
Total Housing18,1861,753,670121,699,874
Total Urban10,0901,073,18794,464,240
Total Rural8,096680,48327,235,633
Occupied16,9401,533,854110,754,106
Vacant1,246219,81610,945,767
Owner Occupied12,2731,107,61773,306,541
Renter Occupied4,667426,23737,447,565
Vacant for Rent53758,1762,745,385
Vacant for Sale14521,9551,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory