30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Guide to Brainerd Mortgage Rates and Brokers

Compare online quotes in Brainerd, Minnesota! Browse our directory of Brainerd mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Minnesota mortgage rates from lenders in Brainerd, Minnesota.

Other Minnesota Mortgage Companies
CENTENNIAL MORTGAGE & FUNDING
15 WASHINGTON ST
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401
DISCOVER MORTGAGE
16555 CARLSON LAKE RD
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401
FBN CORPORATION
2027 S 6TH ST STE 103
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401
PEOPLES SMALL LOAN CO
1121 S 6TH ST
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401
TOWER MORTGAGE OF BRAINERD
1301 S 6TH ST
Brainerd, Minnesota 56401

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Minnesota Housing Statistics
BrainerdMinnesotaUSA
Total Housing13,1182,065,946121,699,874
Total Urban6,1871,410,06494,464,240
Total Rural6,931655,88227,235,633
Occupied10,9151,895,127110,754,106
Vacant2,203170,81910,945,767
Owner Occupied7,8281,412,86573,306,541
Renter Occupied3,087482,26237,447,565
Vacant for Rent8320,4522,745,385
Vacant for Sale8213,3921,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory