30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Mortgage Rates and Loans in Kalamazoo, Michigan

Compare mortgage quotes in Kalamazoo, Michigan! Browse our directory of Kalamazoo mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Michigan mortgage rates from lenders in Kalamazoo, Michigan.

Other Mortgage Resources:
Sponsored Michigan Mortgage Companies
Amerifirst Home Mortgage
616 W Centre Ave
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49024
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Other Michigan Mortgage Companies
BROOKSIDE MORTGAGE CORPORATION
2920 W MAIN ST
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49006
D M BULLARD MORTGAGE BANKERS
3510 S SPRINKLE RD
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49001
INDIGO FINANCIAL GROUP INC
331 DOUGLAS AVE APT 3
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49007
INDYMAC BANCORP INC
6900 BEATRICE DR
Kalamazoo, Michigan 49009

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Michigan Housing Statistics
KalamazooMichiganUSA
Total Housing63,2514,234,279121,699,874
Total Urban56,0463,055,25194,464,240
Total Rural7,2051,179,02827,235,633
Occupied59,3363,785,661110,754,106
Vacant3,915448,61810,945,767
Owner Occupied35,1122,793,12473,306,541
Renter Occupied24,224992,53737,447,565
Vacant for Rent1,78472,8052,745,385
Vacant for Sale63544,2501,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory