30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Guide to Somerset Mortgage Rates and Brokers

Compare online quotes in Somerset, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Somerset mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Somerset, Kentucky.

Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
BUSINESS CAPITAL CREDIT CORP
650 S HIGHWAY 27 STE 5
Somerset, Kentucky 42501
EAGLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
650 N MAIN ST STE 216
Somerset, Kentucky 42501
MORTGAGE EX S CENTL KY LLC
370 S HIGHWAY 27 STE 26
Somerset, Kentucky 42501
TRICOUNTY MORTGAGE CO INC
303 LANGDON ST STE 2
Somerset, Kentucky 42503

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
SomersetKentuckyUSA
Total Housing16,3251,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban9,402979,20994,464,240
Total Rural6,923771,71827,235,633
Occupied14,4791,590,647110,754,106
Vacant1,846160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied10,4371,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied4,042465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent55144,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale27820,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory