30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Guide to Owensboro Mortgage Rates and Brokers

Compare online quotes in Owensboro, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Owensboro mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Owensboro, Kentucky.

Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
DEWITT MORTGAGE GROUP INC
410 SOUTHTOWN BLVD
Owensboro, Kentucky 42303
FIRST LIBERTY FINCL GROUP LLC
3000 ALVEY PARK DR W
Owensboro, Kentucky 42303
LINCOLNLAND MORTGAGE INC
1401 SPRING BANK DR
Owensboro, Kentucky 42303
MORTGAGE CONNECTION EVANSVLLE
3520 NEW HARTFORD RD
Owensboro, Kentucky 42303
US BANCORP
4801 FREDERICA ST
Owensboro, Kentucky 42301

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
OwensboroKentuckyUSA
Total Housing32,7201,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban29,182979,20994,464,240
Total Rural3,538771,71827,235,633
Occupied30,6171,590,647110,754,106
Vacant2,103160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied20,4701,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied10,147465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent87244,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale38420,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory