30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Guide to Georgetown Mortgage Rates and Brokers

Compare online quotes in Georgetown, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Georgetown mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Georgetown, Kentucky.

Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
FRONTIER LENDING COMPANY LLC
130 N HAMILTON ST STE 101
Georgetown, Kentucky 40324
PEOPLES EXCHANGE BANK
223 E MAIN ST
Georgetown, Kentucky 40324
PHARES COMPANY INC
104 MARKET PATH
Georgetown, Kentucky 40324
PRO MORTGAGE PARTNERS LLC
200 E MAIN ST FL 3
Georgetown, Kentucky 40324

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
GeorgetownKentuckyUSA
Total Housing11,1611,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban7,669979,20994,464,240
Total Rural3,492771,71827,235,633
Occupied10,4451,590,647110,754,106
Vacant716160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied7,0921,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied3,353465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent30644,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale16420,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory