30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Find the Best Mortgage Rates in Frankfort, Kentucky

Compare home loan quotes in Frankfort, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Frankfort mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare a Kentucky mortgage from lenders in Frankfort, Kentucky.

Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
STOCKTON MORTGAGE CORP
1030 BURLINGTON LANE 3-B
Frankfort, Kentucky 40601
TRINITY MORTGAGE LLC
110 SAINT JAMES CT STE 3
Frankfort, Kentucky 40601

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
FrankfortKentuckyUSA
Total Housing21,7051,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban16,433979,20994,464,240
Total Rural5,272771,71827,235,633
Occupied20,1831,590,647110,754,106
Vacant1,522160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied13,1441,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied7,039465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent73544,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale18920,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory