30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Guide to Elizabethtown Mortgage Rates and Brokers

Compare online quotes in Elizabethtown, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Elizabethtown mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Elizabethtown, Kentucky.

Sponsored Kentucky Mortgage Companies
Century Mortgage Company
2935 Dolphine Drive, Suite 202
Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701
RATINGS & REVIEWS:
RATING: 0
Based on 0 Reviews
Founded in 1996, Century Mortgage Company is currently one of the largest mortgage companies in Kent
Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
ELIZABETHTOWN MORTGAGE INC
1023 SHAWNEE DR
Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701
FIRST RATE MORTGAGE CORP
615 N MULBERRY ST STE 107
Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
ElizabethtownKentuckyUSA
Total Housing16,2151,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban10,666979,20994,464,240
Total Rural5,549771,71827,235,633
Occupied15,1071,590,647110,754,106
Vacant1,108160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied10,5531,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied4,554465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent46644,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale23620,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory