30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Mortgage Rates and Loans in Covington, Kentucky

Compare mortgage quotes in Covington, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Covington mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Covington, Kentucky.

Other Mortgage Resources:
Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
EXCEL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
1885 DIXIE HWY STE 126
Covington, Kentucky 41011
FINANCIAL TRUST INC
402 GREENUP ST
Covington, Kentucky 41011
MAIN STREET LENDING
415 GARRARD ST
Covington, Kentucky 41011
MORTGAGE INSTITUTE
700 SCOTT ST
Covington, Kentucky 41011
PREMIER MORTGAGE FUNDING INC
525 W 5TH ST
Covington, Kentucky 41011

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
CovingtonKentuckyUSA
Total Housing20,7461,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban20,746979,20994,464,240
Total Rural0771,71827,235,633
Occupied18,4731,590,647110,754,106
Vacant2,273160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied8,8081,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied9,665465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent1,07344,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale28520,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory