30 Year Fixed
- 3.41 %
15 Year Fixed
- 2.84 %
1-Year ARM
- 4.06 %
5/1 ARM
- 2.81 %
Compare Mortgage Rates

Mortgage Rates and Loans in Bardstown, Kentucky

Compare mortgage quotes in Bardstown, Kentucky! Browse our directory of Bardstown mortgage brokers or simply fill out the quick form above to compare Kentucky mortgage rates from lenders in Bardstown, Kentucky.

Other Kentucky Mortgage Companies
ALLIED HOME MRTG CAPITL CORP
120 W STEPHEN FSTR AVE
Bardstown, Kentucky 40004
LINCOLN MORTGAGE
106 JONES ST
Bardstown, Kentucky 40004

Mortgage Essentials
Before working with a mortgage broker, use our various tools to calculate your budgeted monthly home loan payments, track local mortgage rates and learn about the many lending products and services available.

Mortgage Calculators
Mortgage Refinance Rates
Join the Directory
 
Home Loan Quotes
Kentucky Housing Statistics
BardstownKentuckyUSA
Total Housing9,4161,750,927121,699,874
Total Urban5,545979,20994,464,240
Total Rural3,871771,71827,235,633
Occupied8,8841,590,647110,754,106
Vacant532160,28010,945,767
Owner Occupied6,6061,125,39773,306,541
Renter Occupied2,278465,25037,447,565
Vacant for Rent20944,2682,745,385
Vacant for Sale10720,7481,264,534
Compare Mortgage Rates

Join the Directory